Tuesday, January 15, 2008

Main One

Alright, let’s have another review of MAIN ONE in here again. Regular visitors will remember that here we presented you already one of his fine works. And the one I show u now is (IMO) way better than that older post!

Main One did this piece in 1997 and dropped it on Ghetto Child Ent. and brings with this twelve a track that features also famous O.C. on the mic. The title of the song is “droppin’ gramma” and comes on one side as the “tic mix”, which is a quite solid one, and on the other side as the “Nick Wiz mix” and this one is a certified banger. Damn, such a hard beat, grimeyness all ova and both emcees spittin at top some f..kin good verses – yes I feel that shit!

4 comments:

Digitalninja said...

one of the best stuff i know...
its little diffrent from the album...
very nice one !!!

do you got some more main one stuff ?
if so ,please post it
thx in advance !

ral278 said...

yeah in fact got another 12" and the LP as well from this dude and def gonna up that later on too...

Digitalninja said...

yeah,cool,thx a lot..you're tha man !! greetz from basel city !!!
Digitalninja

Digitalninja said...

do you got the Bahamadia "I Confess (Remix)" 1996 12" ?? if so ,can you please post it ?? would be nice as hell...